Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

American Christian Academy 56, Northside 44

Ashford Academy 70, South Montgomery County Academy 56

Athens 54, Grissom 37

Barbour County 66, Pike County 31

Benjamin Russell 67, Valley 64

Bob Jones 66, Buckhorn 57

Carver-Montgomery 81, Lee-Montgomery 46

Catholic-Montgomery 75, Abbeville 44

Central - Clay County 62, Cleburne County 39

Central Coosa 71, Horseshoe Bend 19

Central-Phenix City 76, Auburn 47

Colbert Heights 61, Red Bay 40

Cullman 90, Lawrence County 75

Dadeville 70, Beauregard 60

Daleville 62, Geneva 39

Dallas County 68, Tallassee 34

Dora 59, Carbon Hill 53

Enterprise 78, Northview 64

Escambia County 66, UMS-Wright 37

Eufaula 62, Carroll-Ozark 61

Faith Academy 50, LeFlore 43

Geneva County 61, Pleasant Home 39

Glencoe 64, Cherokee County 56

Goshen 64, New Brockton 51

Hazel Green 64, Sparkman 46

Headland 73, Ashford 62

Hillcrest 68, Northridge 52

Holt 71, Fayette County 44

Houston County 74, Cottonwood 68

J.F. Shields 51, Red Level 44

Keith 53, Autaugaville 47

Kinston 74, Florala 39

Lee-Huntsville 70, Huntsville 43

Madison Academy 64, Westminster Christian Academy 51

Madison County 43, J.O. Johnson 42

Maplesville 47, Billingsley 44

Mobile Christian 82, Flomaton 48

Montevallo 55, Leeds 54

Morgan Academy 68, Monroe Academy 62

Mountain Brook 44, Vestavia Hills 32

Oak Mountain 52, Chelsea 45

Opelika 71, Smiths Station 64

Prattville Christian Academy 56, Isabella 25

Providence Christian 38, Houston Academy 34

Ranburne 57, Woodland 50

Restoration Academy 81, Edgewood Academy 37

Russell County 87, Rehobeth 63

Saint Luke's Episcopal 62, Marengo 41

Samson 49, G.W. Long 41

Sand Rock 54, Sylvania 44

Shelby County 68, Chilton County 38

Shoals Christian 51, Covenant Christian 47

Sipsey Valley 60, Greensboro 54

Slocomb 62, Dale County 60

Southern Choctaw 68, Sweet Water 33

Southside-Selma 70, Central-Hayneville 66

Sparta Academy 66, Meadowview Christian 50

Spring Garden 61, Cedar Bluff 34

St. James 56, Alabama Christian Academy 48

St. Jude 81, Wadley 19

Stanhope Elmore 66, Holtville 46

Straughn 49, Opp 40

Theodore 60, Baker 57

Thompson 70, Prattville 60

Tuscaloosa County 68, Walker 51

Wilcox Central 73, Andalusia 61

Williamson 55, Spanish Fort 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aliceville 42, Pickens County 12

American Christian Academy 43, Northside 33

Ashford 56, Headland 54

Ashford Academy 51, South Montgomery County Academy 38

Athens 51, Grissom 48

B.C. Rain 51, Gulf Shores 16

Baldwin County 64, McGill-Toolen 47

Barbour County 49, Pike County 8

Bob Jones 47, Buckhorn 44

Calera 38, Bibb County 27

Catholic-Montgomery 50, Abbeville 44

Central Coosa 54, Horseshoe Bend 46, OT

Central-Phenix City 69, Auburn 42

Clarke County 51, Thomasville 14

Colbert County 48, Sheffield 38

Coosa Valley Academy 63, Bessemer Academy 49

Covenant Christian 45, Shoals Christian 13

Cullman 52, Lawrence County 42

Dale County 44, Slocomb 34

Daleville 63, Geneva 21

Dallas County 29, Tallassee 25

Davidson 56, Alma Bryant 38

Enterprise 62, Northview 28

Eufaula 55, Carroll-Ozark 52

Faith Academy 54, LeFlore 39

Flomaton 47, Mobile Christian 38

Gardendale 70, McAdory 57

Geneva County 41, Pleasant Home 23

Greene County 46, Hale County 37

Greensboro 65, Sipsey Valley 49

Holt 54, Fayette County 44

Huntsville 45, Lee-Huntsville 36

J.F. Shields 50, Red Level 31

Jackson 59, Citronelle 22

John Carroll Catholic 48, Homewood 45

Kinston 45, Florala 30

Linden 46, Choctaw County 44

Madison Academy 48, Westminster Christian Academy 24

Madison County 47, J.O. Johnson 37

Maplesville 44, Billingsley 40

Midfield 57, Tarrant 35

Mountain Brook 55, Vestavia Hills 26

Murphy 73, Mary Montgomery 5

Muscle Shoals 35, Russellville 27

Notasulga 51, Verbena 11

Plainview 56, Fyffe 49

Prattville Christian Academy 42, Isabella 29

Providence Christian 40, Houston Academy 14

Ramsay 42, Briarwood Christian 31

Red Bay 64, Colbert Heights 37

Russell County 60, Rehobeth 45

Saint Luke's Episcopal 62, Marengo 40

Samson 47, G.W. Long 18

Sand Rock 60, Sylvania 41

Scottsboro 67, Columbia 39

Southside-Selma 53, Central-Hayneville 43

Spain Park 65, Pelham 41

Spanish Fort 38, Williamson 29

Sparkman 45, Hazel Green 38

Sparta Academy 65, Meadowview Christian 24

Spring Garden 58, Cedar Bluff 40

St. James 56, Alabama Christian Academy 38

Straughn 42, Opp 20

Thompson 65, Prattville 19

Valley 61, Benjamin Russell 53

W.S. Neal 36, Bayside Academy 30

Wadley 45, St. Jude 43

Westbrook Christian 53, West End-Walnut Grove 29

Wilcox Central 67, Andalusia 46

Woodland 72, Ranburne 34