Tuesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alabama Christian Academy 54, Loveless 34

Aliceville 88, Hale County 61

Altamont 37, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 23

Anniston 84, Walter Wellborn 41

Arab 71, Brindlee Mountain 37

B.T. Washington 82, Valley 79

Baldwin County 73, Robertsdale 70

Beauregard 50, Loachapoka 43

Benjamin Russell 79, Marbury 48

Bibb County 69, Northridge 49

Boaz 52, Guntersville 44

Bob Jones 63, Florence 46

Brewbaker Tech 67, St. James 65

Briarwood Christian 69, John Carroll Catholic 59

Calera 62, Jemison 58

Carroll-Ozark 77, Russell County 63

Carver-Birmingham 54, Hewitt-Trussville 44

Carver-Montgomery 71, Auburn 36

Catholic-Montgomery 49, Pike County 45

Central - Clay County 66, Beulah 46

Central-Phenix City 78, Kendrick, Ga. 48

Central-Tuscaloosa 85, Demopolis 74

Clay-Chalkville 72, McAdory 62

Colbert County 64, Deshler 58

Colbert Heights 71, Phil Campbell 55

Collinsville 55, Gaylesville 32

Columbia 52, Hazel Green 50

Cottage Hill 56, Mary Montgomery 45

Covenant Christian 73, Cherokee 66

Dadeville 57, Handley 24

Daleville 52, Slocomb 33

Dallas County 74, Holtville 42

Davidson 67, Williamson 50

Dothan 67, Enterprise 50

Elba 58, Goshen 41

Etowah 79, Fort Payne 56

Eufaula 84, Rehobeth 30

Evangel Christian Academy 66, Macon-East 51

Faith Academy 69, Vigor 60

Fayette County 73, Sulligent 60

Foley 56, Fairhope 55

Fort Dale Academy 75, Morgan Academy 73, 2OT

Gadsden 76, Jeff Davis 55

Gaston 54, West End-Walnut Grove 28

Geneva County 69, Kinston 63

Georgiana 79, McKenzie 56

Geraldine 61, Sylvania 45

Greenville 65, Selma 47

Grissom 56, Butler 41

Gulf Shores 68, Citronelle 67

Haleyville 66, Belgreen 61

Hatton 44, Sheffield 32

Headland 71, Bullock County 65, OT

Hillcrest-Evergreen 51, J.F. Shields 43

Holt 43, Brookwood 37

Holy Spirit 58, Hubbertville 51

Homewood 54, Ramsay 53

Hooper Academy 59, Crenshaw Christian Academy 53

Hoover 70, Jackson Olin 56

Houston County 57, Houston Academy 55

Hubbard 71, Athens Bible 38

James Clemens 45, Decatur 40

Jefferson Christian Academy 59, Sumiton Christian 55

John Essex 72, A.L. Johnson 59

Keith 63, Ellwood Christian Academy 56

Lakeside School 61, Abbeville Christian Academy 49

Lanett 63, Opelika 60

Linden 72, Akron 57

Luverne 71, Highland Home 40

Lyman Ward 74, South Montgomery County Academy 31

Lynn 45, Berry 33

Madison County 52, Buckhorn 31

Marengo 72, J.U. Blacksher 24

Midfield 68, Fairfield 61

Minor 58, Pinson Valley 48

Monroe County 62, Andalusia 52

Montevallo 55, Indian Springs 44

Montgomery Academy 58, Isabella 25

Mountain Brook 75, Woodlawn 55

Muscle Shoals 70, Lawrence County 48

New Brockton 68, Zion Chapel 45

Northside 64, West Blocton 33

Northside Methodist 69, Eastwood Christian School 44

Parker 53, Huffman 43

Paul Bryant 74, Pickens County 44

Pelham 52, Chelsea 45

Plainview 49, Crossville 42

Pleasant Grove 68, Hueytown 54

Pleasant Home 55, Florala 34

Prattville Christian Academy 70, Reeltown 55

Priceville 66, Brewer 48

R.C. Hatch 67, Greensboro 52

Ranburne 63, Wadley 57

Randolph County 46, Woodland 44

Saint Luke's Episcopal 52, UMS-Wright 38

Saks 41, Donoho 31

Samson 49, Ariton 37

Saraland 68, Mobile Christian 50

Shades Valley 59, Gardendale 57

Shelby County 50, Vincent 44

Sipsey Valley 68, Greene County 55

South Lamar 64, Lamar County 54

Southside-Selma 63, Opp 50

Spain Park 64, Oak Mountain 46

Sparta Academy 67, Jackson Academy 49

Spring Garden 67, Coosa Christian 45

St. Jude 107, Verbena 43

Straughn 52, Excel 47

Tharptown 70, Shoals Christian 62

Thomasville 52, Choctaw County 27

Trinity Presbyterian 41, Central Coosa 37

Tuscaloosa Academy 68, Bessemer Academy 32

Tuscaloosa County 66, Bessemer City 62

Westminster Christian Academy 58, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 48

Wetumpka 75, Prattville 72

Wicksburg 54, G.W. Long 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Akron 67, Linden 36

Albertville 56, DAR 23

Aliceville 57, Hale County 16

Alma Bryant 64, Baker 43

Altamont 21, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 15

Andalusia 51, Monroe County 37

B.C. Rain 58, Spanish Fort 43

Bessemer City 39, Tuscaloosa County 32

Boaz 48, Douglas 42

Bob Jones 54, Florence 26

Brewbaker Tech 50, St. James 30

Brookwood 34, Holt 26

Buckhorn 68, Madison County 48

Calera 56, Jemison 29

Catholic-Montgomery 63, Pike County 22

Central-Tuscaloosa 56, Demopolis 44

Charles Henderson 50, Ashford 29

Choctaw County 53, Thomasville 36

Clay-Chalkville 63, Russell County 33

Clay-Chalkville 63, Minor 33

Collinsville 45, Gaylesville 44

Cottage Hill 51, Mary Montgomery 26

Covenant Christian 65, Cherokee 36

Dale County 55, Geneva 49

Daleville 44, Slocomb 19

Dallas County 34, Holtville 25

Davidson 44, Williamson 39

Deshler 64, Colbert County 37

Dothan 46, Enterprise 39

Edgewood Academy 49, Chambers Academy 37

Eufaula 55, Rehobeth 28

Evangel Christian Academy 61, Macon-East 40

Faith Academy 54, Vigor 45

Fort Dale Academy 56, Morgan Academy 15

Gardendale 53, Center Point 40

Gaston 50, West End-Walnut Grove 28

Geneva County 63, Kinston 29

Georgiana 54, McKenzie 40

Greensboro 59, R.C. Hatch 33

Grissom 59, Butler 29

Haleyville 47, Belgreen 37

Handley 49, Dadeville 34

Hartselle 45, Danville 32

Hazel Green 54, Columbia 21

Hewitt-Trussville 49, Carver-Birmingham 40

Holy Spirit 51, Hubbertville 24

Hooper Academy 35, Crenshaw Christian Academy 19

Hoover 52, Jackson Olin 16

Hubbard 51, Athens Bible 31

Huffman 44, Parker 31

J.F. Shields 51, Hillcrest-Evergreen 50

Jackson 50, Satsuma 22

John Carroll Catholic 42, Briarwood Christian 39

John Essex 54, A.L. Johnson 31

Keith 68, Ellwood Christian Academy 17

Kendrick, Ga. 68, Central-Phenix City 61

Lakeside School 49, Abbeville Christian Academy 33

LeFlore 32, UMS-Wright 29

Loachapoka 54, Beauregard 43

Lynn 33, Berry 25

Marengo 61, J.U. Blacksher 41

Marengo Academy 54, South Choctaw Academy 24

McAdory 61, Pleasant Grove 59

Midfield 56, Fairfield 47

Montevallo 52, Indian Springs 24

Mountain Brook 68, Woodlawn 13

Muscle Shoals 51, Lawrence County 36

Northridge 36, Bibb County 32

Northside 29, West Blocton 26

Opelika 64, Lanett 50

Phil Campbell 33, Colbert Heights 29

Pinson Valley 59, Mortimer Jordan 53

Plainview 64, Crossville 40

Pleasant Home 29, Florala 15

Pleasant Valley 59, Saks 56

Prattville Christian Academy 74, Reeltown 55

Ramsay 42, Homewood 38

Ranburne 54, Wadley 19

Russell County 39, Carroll-Ozark 37

Samson 60, Ariton 42

Sardis 50, Southside-Gadsden 46

Sipsey Valley 63, Greene County 39

Southside-Selma 35, Opp 27

Sparkman 56, Huntsville 48

Sparta Academy 58, Jackson Academy 13

Spring Garden 44, Coosa Christian 13

St. Jude 37, Verbena 21

Straughn 62, Excel 22

Sulligent 73, Fayette County 39

Sylacauga 69, Childersburg 24

Sylvania 56, Geraldine 52

Tarrant 44, Parkway Christian Academy 17

Tharptown 68, Shoals Christian 14

Trinity Presbyterian 56, Central Coosa 30

Tuscaloosa Academy 49, Bessemer Academy 28

Valley 57, B.T. Washington 46

Westminster Christian Academy 39, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 30

Wetumpka 56, Prattville 19